Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0124,357
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0904,406
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1804,462
YaoundeCameroon 2,1181,316
YokoCameroon 2,3071,434
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2606,376
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3328,285
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0258,094
YanjiChina 13,3688,307
YichangChina 11,7227,284
YinchuanChina 11,3987,083
YiningChina 9,5945,962
YariguiesColombia 9,7816,078
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8366,112
YazdIran 6,8974,286
YakushimaJapan 13,5678,431
YamagataJapan 14,3578,922
YamaguchiJapan 13,6278,468
YokkaichiJapan 14,0878,754
YokohamaJapan 14,3558,921
YonagoJapan 13,7888,568
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7797,941
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1228,775
YeMyanmar 10,0046,217
YolaNigeria 2,7171,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2848,255
YurimaguasPeru 9,6515,997
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1715,699
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,2688,866
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7414,811
Yakima, WaUsa 14,4348,969
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,5789,059
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7618,551
York, PaUsa 11,0166,845
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3467,051
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3308,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -