Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6987,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0955,652
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1728,185
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2108,830
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9716,817
WoomeraAustralia 12,1777,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2007,581
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6366,609
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,3647,062
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1148,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3128,894
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4447,111
Windsor, OnCanada 11,5517,178
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6777,878
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1328,161
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,4325,861
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,65911,595
WajimaJapan 14,0778,748
WakamatsuJapan 14,3388,910
WakayamaJapan 13,9678,679
WakkanaiJapan 14,2518,856
WajirKenya 3,6042,240
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 887551
WindhoekNamibia 970603
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8108,582
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5418,415
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6678,493
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6368,473
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,688
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9518,669
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1368,163
WintonNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
WarsawPoland 7,5394,685
WroclawPoland 7,3874,590
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2358,224
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0422,511
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6182,870
WauSudan 3,0891,920
WaddingtonUk 7,6994,784
Waco, TxUsa 12,6997,891
Wake IslandUsa 17,27710,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9658,057
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4317,103
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,2988,885
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Warren, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Warren, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1887,574
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9916,830
Washington, IaUsa 12,2867,635
Washington, InUsa 11,8447,360
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0497,488
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6947,888
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0517,489
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,6377,232
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5017,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2957,019
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9307,413
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8807,382
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7607,929
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5157,777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3507,053
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9336,794
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9776,821
West Point, GaUsa 11,5757,193
West Point, NyUsa 10,7946,707
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1027,520
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7717,315
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7437,918
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,2668,865
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9446,801
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3987,083
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0386,859
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1638,180
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9336,794
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8916,768
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9566,808
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0167,467
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3987,083
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4717,750
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,4338,969
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4557,740
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2296,978
Winslow, AzUsa 13,9468,666
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1176,908
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4437,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -