Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2363,875
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9394,933
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8284,865
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9404,934
ViennaAustria 7,0684,392
VitebskBelarus 8,0174,982
VassourasBrazil 5,8983,665
VicosaBrazil 5,8243,619
VitoriaBrazil 5,5653,458
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,6793,529
VarnaBulgaria 6,6914,158
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2536,993
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4909,004
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,5958,448
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,5218,402
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,5349,031
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,5699,053
ValdiviaChile 8,5455,310
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4515,251
VallenarChile 8,4695,263
ValparaisoChile 8,4775,268
VanguardiaColombia 9,6766,013
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0405,617
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0595,008
VestervigDenmark 8,0114,978
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7646,067
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7536,061
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9246,167
VilsandiEstonia 8,2305,114
VaasaFinland 8,7415,432
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1755,702
VeravalIndia 7,5154,670
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6135,352
ValentiaIreland 7,7734,830
VeniceItaly 6,7504,195
VeronaItaly 6,7384,187
VicenzaItaly 6,7564,198
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3693,958
ViterboItaly 6,4093,983
VolterraItaly 6,5174,050
VientianeLaos 10,5666,566
VarenaLithuania 7,8124,854
VilniusLithuania 7,8614,885
VeracruzMexico 12,4367,728
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4574,634
VaernesNorway 8,7475,436
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5745,328
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6275,982
VillarricaParaguay 7,1674,453
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8764,273
VanavaraRussia 11,4807,134
VasileviciRussia 7,6924,780
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1405,058
VerhojanskRussia 12,8637,993
ViljujskRussia 12,4727,750
VitimRussia 12,0477,486
Vize IslandRussia 11,1806,947
VladivostokRussia 13,5588,425
VolgogradRussia 7,7914,841
VologdaRussia 8,6585,380
VoronezRussia 7,8834,898
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7698,557
VytegraRussia 8,7465,435
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8763,030
ValenciaSpain 6,2203,865
ValladolidSpain 6,5564,074
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7324,184
VisbySweden 8,1235,047
VanTurkey 6,7954,222
ValleyUk 7,7774,833
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3464,565
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,8569,232
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6269,089
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,6259,088
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Vevay, InUsa 11,6747,255
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1117,526
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6487,859
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2187,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -