Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0244,986
UaupesBrazil 8,8575,504
UbatubaBrazil 6,0373,751
UberabaBrazil 6,3603,952
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1628,179
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0506,245
UpernavikGreenland 10,9346,794
UummannaqGreenland 10,7016,650
UdineItaly 6,8134,234
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9953,726
UenoJapan 14,0508,731
UnzendakeJapan 13,5248,404
UrakawaJapan 14,4478,978
UshibukaJapan 13,5038,391
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3538,919
UwajimaJapan 13,7348,535
UkmergeLithuania 7,9254,925
UtenaLithuania 7,9644,949
UlaangomMongolia 10,5916,581
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6037,210
UlgiiMongolia 10,4136,471
UliastaiMongolia 10,8656,752
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5396,549
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8777,381
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5508,420
UfaRussia 8,7945,465
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1926,955
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7027,272
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4869,002
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8117,339
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5725,948
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8159,206
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2178,213
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8228,589
Umm BeninSudan 3,9542,457
UmeňSweden 8,8165,478
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7306,668
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5756,571
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3046,403
UrfaTurkey 6,4524,010
UsakTurkey 6,2553,887
Uman’Ukraine 7,3344,557
UzgorodUkraine 7,1684,454
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2406,985
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5357,168
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9417,420
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -