Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7994,847
TiranaAlbania 6,3353,937
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2882,665
TebessaAlgeria 5,6443,508
TimimounAlgeria 5,1043,172
TindoufAlgeria 5,2443,259
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4063,359
TrelewArgentina 7,8474,876
TucumanArgentina 8,0204,984
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5877,822
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5887,822
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8148,584
TibooburraAustralia 12,6987,890
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7448,541
TshaneBotswana 1,413878
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3163,925
TarauacaBrazil 9,0165,603
TauaBrazil 5,8223,618
TefeBrazil 8,4995,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,7103,548
TeresinaBrazil 6,1053,793
TiriosBrazil 7,7334,805
TorresBrazil 6,4874,031
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6674,143
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7404,188
TriunfoBrazil 5,5273,435
TucuruiBrazil 6,8834,277
TuriacuBrazil 6,4834,029
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1947,577
Terrace, BcCanada 14,4959,007
Teslin, YtCanada 14,2698,867
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8838,005
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3268,281
Thompson, MbCanada 12,6477,859
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,1067,523
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5257,161
Tofino, BcCanada 14,6629,111
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2897,015
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3087,027
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1526,930
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1527,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9956,211
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5125,290
TaiyuanChina 11,9397,419
TaoyuanChina 12,6067,833
TengchongChina 10,3616,438
TønderDenmark 7,8054,850
TylstrupDenmark 8,0515,003
TystofteDenmark 7,8344,868
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8596,127
TahrirEgypt 5,4713,400
TantaEgypt 5,4973,416
TallinEstonia 8,3715,202
TartuEstonia 8,2735,141
TampereFinland 8,5875,336
TurkuFinland 8,4685,262
ToulonFrance 6,5144,048
ToulouseFrance 6,6324,121
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8729,863
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2869,499
TchibanGabon 1,379857
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1654,453
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2424,500
TamaleGhana 3,0911,921
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2953,912
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9613,704
TimehriGuyana 8,1205,046
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3957,081
TelaHonduras 11,4637,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6094,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6094,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4267,100
TabrizIran 6,9124,295
TeheranIran 7,0004,350
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7813,593
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2123,860
TarvisioItaly 6,8634,265
TermoliItaly 6,3683,957
TorinoItaly 6,7134,171
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7324,183
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9063,670
TrevicoItaly 6,2623,892
TrevisoItaly 6,7664,205
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7714,208
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7174,174
TabouIvory Coast 3,0621,903
TadotsuJapan 13,8378,598
TakadaJapan 14,2018,824
TakamatsuJapan 13,8648,615
TakayamaJapan 14,1298,780
TanegashimaJapan 13,5978,449
TatenoJapan 14,3868,939
TateyamaJapan 14,3838,937
TokushimaJapan 13,9148,646
TokyoJapan 14,3618,924
TomakomaiJapan 14,3368,908
TottoriJapan 13,8688,618
ToyamaJapan 14,1168,772
ToyookaJapan 13,9208,650
TsuJapan 14,0848,752
TsurugaJapan 14,0318,719
TsuyamaJapan 13,8538,608
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7865,460
TripoliLebanon 6,0613,766
TobrukLibya 5,3803,343
TripoliLibya 5,3243,308
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9724,954
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9752,470
TolanaroMadagascar 3,7822,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,4292,131
ThyoloMalawi 2,4711,535
TawauMalaysia 11,8197,344
TessalitMali 4,1212,561
TimbuktuMali 3,9252,439
TombMali 3,9192,435
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5562,831
TacubayaMexico 12,7577,927
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6627,868
TarialanMongolia 11,2777,008
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9886,828
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1956,957
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4317,103
TangierMorocco 5,9733,712
TarfayaMorocco 5,5083,423
TazaMorocco 5,7553,576
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0896,270
TaungooMyanmar 9,9736,197
ThandweMyanmar 9,7456,056
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0049,324
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5198,401
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7948,572
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8397,979
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0748,124
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TahouaNiger 3,4322,133
TillaberyNiger 3,4742,159
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2458,231
TromsoNorway 9,4535,874
TrondheimNorway 8,7435,433
ThumraitOman 5,8683,646
TacnaPeru 8,7105,412
TarapotoPeru 9,6606,003
TrujilloPeru 9,9056,155
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7627,930
TorunPoland 7,6134,731
TimisoaraRomania 6,8414,251
TambovRussia 8,0635,010
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3045,160
TaraRussia 9,8436,116
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4476,492
TermezRussia 8,2015,096
TernejRussia 13,8838,627
TobolskRussia 9,6175,976
TomskRussia 10,3956,460
Tot’MaRussia 8,8005,468
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4645,881
TuapseRussia 7,1374,435
TuraRussia 11,4347,105
TurukhanskRussia 10,9186,784
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1223,183
TortosaSpain 6,3443,942
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0585,007
TokerSudan 4,6732,904
TartousSyria 6,1073,795
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6367,852
TaboraTanzania 2,5251,569
TakThailand 10,1846,328
TrangThailand 9,9576,187
TabligboTogo 2,6921,673
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4242,128
TunisTunisia 5,7893,598
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4554,632
TireeUk 8,1675,075
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9124,917
TernopilUkraine 7,3204,549
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9264,304
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5277,163
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5959,069
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6677,250
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4627,123
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2426,986
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9636,813
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5856,578
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Temple, TxUsa 12,7077,896
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0717,501
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8377,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5517,178
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3737,689
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6107,215
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9918,694
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5887,822
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0126,843
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3258,280
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7846,702
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9948,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6017,830
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8157,342
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,2797,630
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5955,341
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -