Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0455,000
ShkoderAlbania 6,4163,987
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8183,615
SaltaArgentina 8,0825,022
San AntonioArgentina 7,8484,877
San LuisArgentina 8,0354,993
San RafaelArgentina 8,2045,098
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8094,853
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9184,920
SarmientoArgentina 8,1365,056
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0388,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0478,108
SalzburgAustria 7,0064,354
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2344,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1874,466
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2604,511
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5534,693
SaveBenin 2,7951,737
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9814,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5994,101
SalvadorBrazil 5,4583,391
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8704,269
SantaremBrazil 7,4544,632
SantosBrazil 6,1623,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3343,936
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0454,378
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5653,458
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,5064,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0044,353
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0393,753
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3403,940
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5263,434
São PauloBrazil 6,1943,849
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3043,918
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7665,447
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6863,533
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5313,437
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9803,716
SobralBrazil 5,8833,656
SoureBrazil 6,8514,257
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1393,815
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8294,244
SurubimBrazil 5,2693,274
SadovoBulgaria 6,5094,045
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4133,985
SofiaBulgaria 6,5344,061
SiemreapCambodia 10,5726,570
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8106,096
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6398,476
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2996,400
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,7459,163
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7177,281
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3566,435
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2918,259
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7317,290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6956,646
Scott, SkCanada 13,4248,342
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5016,525
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0976,274
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7376,672
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6648,491
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3567,678
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2957,640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,6858,504
Smithers, BcCanada 14,3998,948
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9146,160
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1926,333
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4068,330
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4148,336
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9116,159
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7363,564
SalCape Verde 5,2393,255
SantiagoChile 8,4315,239
SewellChile 8,3925,215
ShanghaiChina 12,6907,886
ShantouChina 12,1267,535
ShenyangChina 12,8888,009
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7786,698
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9506,183
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9576,809
SibenikCroatia 6,5644,079
SplitCroatia 6,5434,066
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8414,873
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9324,929
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7976,088
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6676,007
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6976,026
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8106,096
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6966,025
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7376,051
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8586,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7936,085
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8726,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6055,969
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7246,042
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8426,116
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9086,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7276,045
San GabrielEcuador 10,0226,228
SalloumEgypt 5,3793,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1413,194
SohagEgypt 5,1013,170
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4193,367
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5967,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3154,546
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2575,752
StrasbourgFrance 7,1034,414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3514,568
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6424,749
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1294,430
SchleswigGermany 7,7574,821
StuttgartGermany 7,1194,424
SamosGreece 6,0813,779
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1583,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7753,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4516,494
SiguiriGuinea 3,7792,348
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5777,194
SzegedHungary 6,8794,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9604,325
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3975,839
SagarIndia 8,4345,241
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5955,341
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9988,699
SemnanIran 7,1244,427
ShahroudIran 7,2874,528
ShirazIran 6,6004,101
ShannonIreland 7,8174,857
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5764,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3403,940
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1513,822
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5964,099
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2293,871
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0803,778
SigonellaItaly 5,8573,639
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0091,870
SagaJapan 13,5258,405
SaigoJapan 13,7808,563
SakaiJapan 13,7788,562
SakataJapan 14,3008,886
SapporoJapan 14,3048,889
SaseboJapan 13,4738,372
SendaiJapan 14,4048,951
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7818,564
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5808,439
ShinjoJapan 14,3438,913
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0308,718
ShirakawaJapan 14,3718,930
ShizuokaJapan 14,2518,856
SumotoJapan 13,9428,664
SuttsuJapan 14,2268,840
SuwaJapan 14,2078,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1665,696
SavannakhetLaos 10,7426,675
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9804,959
SiluteLithuania 7,8944,905
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4313,996
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0842,538
SalimaMalawi 2,4201,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8837,384
SibuMalaysia 11,1146,907
SanMali 3,6822,288
SegouMali 3,7642,339
SikassoMali 3,5462,203
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0683,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2787,630
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3397,046
SainshandMongolia 11,8147,342
SafiMorocco 5,7503,573
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5053,421
SittweMyanmar 9,6535,998
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2595,132
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3936,459
SaiqOman 6,5274,056
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8333,625
SurOman 6,6454,129
SialkotPakistan 8,4875,274
SibbiPakistan 7,7754,831
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2274,491
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2855,770
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7787,941
SandomierzPoland 7,3874,590
SniezkaPoland 7,3404,561
SuwalkiPoland 7,7774,833
SzczecinPoland 7,6314,742
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2113,860
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9944,346
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3375,802
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6152,868
Satu MareRomania 7,0864,403
SibiuRomania 6,8874,280
SulinaRomania 6,9424,314
SadrinskRussia 9,2555,751
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5165,292
SalekhardRussia 10,1196,288
SaratovRussia 8,1155,043
SejmcanRussia 13,8828,626
SelagoncyRussia 12,0947,515
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9009,259
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7907,948
SmolenskRussia 8,0034,973
SociRussia 7,1154,421
SortovalaRussia 8,7085,411
SuntarRussia 12,3017,644
SurgutRussia 10,0546,248
SverdlovskRussia 9,1745,701
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1975,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0345,614
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,8331,139
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8823,033
SingaporeSingapore 10,2446,366
SliacSlovakia 7,1344,433
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2048,205
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9688,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5044,042
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6654,142
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7254,179
SevilleSpain 6,1473,820
SennarSudan 3,9742,470
ShambatSudan 4,0982,546
ShendiSudan 4,2472,639
StenseleSweden 8,9355,552
StockholmSweden 8,3075,162
StorlienSweden 8,7295,424
SundsvallSweden 8,6555,378
SantisSwitzerland 6,9504,319
SongeaTanzania 2,5871,608
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7056,652
SongkhlaThailand 10,0526,247
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2166,348
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9556,186
SurinThailand 10,5776,573
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1211,939
SokodeTogo 2,9501,833
SfaxTunisia 5,5533,451
SousseTunisia 5,6753,527
SamsunTurkey 6,7544,197
SiirtTurkey 6,6754,148
SivasTurkey 6,6314,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7164,795
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4654,639
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3375,180
SarataUkraine 7,0314,369
SarnyUkraine 7,5254,676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0204,363
SumyUkraine 7,6654,763
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5094,045
SaltoUruguay 7,2704,518
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,8109,203
Safford, AzUsa 13,8998,637
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7326,669
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1916,954
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1337,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4587,742
Salem, InUsa 11,7587,307
Salem, OrUsa 14,6839,124
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9578,673
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0088,084
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8037,956
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,5679,052
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,9139,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3365,801
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,8689,239
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3797,693
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,8029,198
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,8229,210
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7237,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2076,964
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2508,233
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7587,307
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,5129,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5179,021
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6327,849
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,4238,962
Selma, AlUsa 11,7437,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Seymour, InUsa 11,7587,307
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6577,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4778,375
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3887,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6527,862
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6787,878
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8197,344
Southport, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0687,499
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4287,723
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1798,811
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2947,639
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0817,507
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3857,696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3469,536
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4637,744
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1317,539
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0437,483
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7946,707
State College, PaUsa 11,1056,901
State University, MsUsa 11,9447,422
State University, NmUsa 13,6238,466
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1496,928
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5358,411
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2817,631
Stockton, CaUsa 14,8099,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5567,802
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6756,634
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4247,720
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,4208,960
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3617,681
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6227,843
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0186,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3245,173
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6626,004
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1325,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3595,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3213,306
SocotraYemen 5,5383,442
SenangaZambia 1,194742
SerenjeZambia 1,9591,217
SeshekeZambia 1,321821
SolweziZambia 1,573978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -