Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6104,729
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4534,631
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8414,873
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1015,034
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8354,869
RosarioArgentina 7,5234,675
RichmondAustralia 13,0398,103
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
RecifeBrazil 5,1783,217
RemansoBrazil 5,9103,673
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6525,376
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8453,632
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5024,041
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6974,162
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7588,550
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4267,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1898,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1938,198
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0848,752
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8656,752
RuoqiangChina 9,9066,155
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0646,254
RandersDenmark 7,9704,952
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7856,080
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1507,550
RumipambaEcuador 10,0586,250
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5403,443
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3663,334
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4473,385
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4434,625
RostockGermany 7,7154,794
RhodesGreece 5,9773,714
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3715,823
ReykhólarIceland 9,4175,852
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2875,771
RamsarIran 7,0604,387
RashtIran 7,0324,370
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7144,793
RadicofaniItaly 6,4604,014
Resia PassItaly 6,8924,283
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5864,092
RivoltoItaly 6,8034,228
Rolle PassItaly 6,8384,249
RomeItaly 6,3553,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3383,939
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7874,218
RumoiJapan 14,2998,885
RigaLatvia 8,0945,030
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9174,920
RodriguesMauritius 5,4423,382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,1476,927
RabatMorocco 5,8313,623
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8766,137
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 866538
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4578,362
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2118,209
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8618,613
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8888,009
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8688,618
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9368,660
RivasNicaragua 11,1826,949
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7514,816
RebolyRussia 8,9335,551
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4724,643
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8103,610
RagaSudan 3,0251,880
RashadSudan 3,6592,274
RenkSudan 3,7612,337
RumbekSudan 3,1181,938
RanongThailand 9,9246,167
Roi EtThailand 10,6276,603
RizeTurkey 6,9024,289
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9924,967
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1294,430
RomnyUkraine 7,6234,737
RovnoUkraine 7,4414,624
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5624,078
RochaUruguay 6,9184,299
Racine, WiUsa 11,9507,426
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0726,881
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1928,197
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1948,199
Reading, PaUsa 10,9356,795
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,8169,207
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6458,479
Redding, CaUsa 14,8089,202
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5309,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,6379,096
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,8687,375
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9846,826
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9846,826
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2086,965
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Rockville, InUsa 11,8567,367
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5397,792
Rome, GaUsa 11,5927,204
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5957,827
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7649,175
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3898,320
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9086,778
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1967,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -