Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,71610,388
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3575,815
ParanaArgentina 7,5044,663
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2034,476
PehuajoArgentina 7,6034,725
PergaminoArgentina 7,4964,658
PigeArgentina 7,6354,744
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8254,863
PosadasArgentina 7,1054,415
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5584,697
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3705,201
Punta IndioArgentina 7,1884,467
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,445
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0666,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0894,405
ParakouBenin 2,9251,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3353,315
ParacatuBrazil 6,2813,903
ParanaBrazil 6,4624,016
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3763,962
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7004,164
ParintinsBrazil 7,6664,764
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0553,762
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7494,194
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,2273,869
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8423,630
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4993,417
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7073,546
PeixeBrazil 6,5474,069
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7423,568
PicosBrazil 5,9073,671
PiraiBrazil 5,9213,679
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5234,054
PompeuBrazil 6,0613,766
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1294,430
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2114,481
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6284,119
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2685,138
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6294,120
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5814,089
PosseBrazil 6,2773,901
PlevenBulgaria 6,6394,125
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5074,043
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6276,604
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7938,571
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0617,495
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2438,851
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1756,944
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2206,972
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1767,566
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,5959,070
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9116,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,6679,114
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7507,923
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1958,199
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2108,830
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6039,074
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0248,093
ParronChile 8,4155,229
Puerto AysenChile 8,4145,229
Puerto MonttChile 8,5065,286
Punta ArenasChile 8,1985,094
PingbianChina 11,9227,408
PeralesColombia 9,8486,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0865,646
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0376,859
PragueCzech Republic 7,2644,514
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9016,153
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7736,073
PoloDominican Republic 9,8566,125
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8376,113
PichilingueEcuador 10,1486,306
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2586,374
PuyoEcuador 9,9746,198
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5963,477
ParisFrance 7,1844,464
PerpignanFrance 6,5124,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4404,002
Port-GentilGabon 1,6551,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2416,985
PotsdamGermany 7,5164,670
PatrasGreece 6,0273,745
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4177,095
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7096,033
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8085,473
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9746,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0666,876
PecsHungary 6,8334,246
PambanIndia 7,8734,892
PuneIndia 7,7274,801
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7896,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7786,697
PadovaItaly 6,7404,188
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8244,240
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9303,685
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9373,689
PantelleriaItaly 5,7843,594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6744,148
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1083,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4834,028
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4123,985
PiacenzaItaly 6,6884,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5504,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6324,121
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2403,878
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2213,866
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3223,929
PrizziItaly 5,8863,658
PakseLaos 10,8206,724
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9616,190
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8273,000
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8413,008
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,20510,070
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4424,003
PatheinMyanmar 9,7336,048
PutaoMyanmar 10,3246,415
PyiMyanmar 9,8436,117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6108,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0196,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,3001,429
PohangNorth Korea 13,4278,344
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0938,136
PadidanPakistan 7,6394,747
PanjgurPakistan 7,3084,541
ParachinarPakistan 8,2045,098
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1524,444
PeshawarPakistan 8,3325,177
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3588,922
PilarParaguay 7,3424,562
PiscoPeru 9,4405,866
PiuraPeru 10,1506,307
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7345,427
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0557,491
PoznanPoland 7,5324,681
PrzemyslPoland 7,3034,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5114,046
PortalegrePortugal 6,3903,971
Porto Portugal 6,6194,113
PavelecRussia 8,0935,029
PecoraRussia 9,6946,024
PermRussia 9,0765,640
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8829,248
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7825,457
PjatigorskRussia 7,2954,533
PoronajskRussia 14,2018,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2924,531
Providenja BayRussia 14,5319,030
PskovRussia 8,2545,129
PodorSenegal 4,6232,873
PopradSlovakia 7,1914,468
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,4871,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,0371,266
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1673,832
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8914,903
Port SudanSudan 4,7412,946
ParamariboSuriname 7,7744,831
PiteňSweden 8,9875,585
PalmyraSyria 6,1843,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8609,856
PhetchabunThailand 10,3786,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2986,399
PhraeThailand 10,3256,416
PhuketThailand 9,8386,114
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8376,113
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3326,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1056,279
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5875,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4614,636
PoltavaUkraine 7,5344,682
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1264,428
PradoUruguay 7,0914,407
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,9814,338
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Pana, IlUsa 12,0277,473
Paoli, InUsa 11,7587,307
Paris, IlUsa 11,9417,420
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8647,372
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5278,406
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7157,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6437,857
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,3498,917
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7357,292
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0897,512
Perry, OkUsa 12,7017,892
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8676,753
Philo, OhUsa 11,4347,105
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,0818,750
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9628,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2357,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4557,740
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6437,857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2957,019
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7946,707
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5576,560
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1627,557
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9608,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4557,740
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0357,479
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9617,433
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5389,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3797,693
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8756,758
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5389,034
Portage, WiUsa 12,0587,493
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5786,573
Portland, OregonUsa 14,6239,087
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2257,597
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3247,659
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1148,771
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8826,762
Princeton, InUsa 11,9187,406
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6086,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3608,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0685,635
PetaukeZambia 2,0601,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -