Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8103,610
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5812,847
OranArgentina 7,9954,968
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6746,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2727,626
OstendeBelgium 7,4414,624
ObidosBrazil 7,5574,696
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4132,121
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0356,857
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0346,857
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5175,293
OdenseDenmark 7,8504,878
OtavaloEcuador 10,0596,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8549,852
OuluFinland 8,9805,581
OroomiehIran 6,8084,231
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2443,880
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5022,176
ObihiroJapan 14,4568,983
OfunatoJapan 14,4538,981
OitaJapan 13,6488,481
OkayamaJapan 13,8488,605
OkinoerabuJapan 13,3708,308
OmaezakiJapan 14,2408,849
OmuJapan 14,3778,934
OnahamaJapan 14,4358,970
OsakaJapan 13,9948,696
OshimaJapan 14,3418,912
OtaruJapan 14,2768,871
OwaseJapan 14,0638,739
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5193,430
OujoaMorocco 5,7543,575
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1789,432
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0038,080
OphirNew Zealand 12,9338,037
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7747,938
OcotalNicaragua 11,3067,026
OrlandNorway 8,7765,454
OsloNorway 8,3565,193
OhotskRussia 13,7078,517
OkhotskRussia 13,7078,517
OlekminskRussia 12,4737,751
OlenekRussia 11,9967,455
OmskRussia 9,6806,015
OnegaRussia 9,0735,638
OrenburgRussia 8,5145,291
OymyakonRussia 13,4848,379
OviedoSpain 6,7654,204
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7205,418
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3585,194
OdessaUkraine 7,1034,414
OvrucUkraine 7,5714,705
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5587,182
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1616,936
Oakley, IdUsa 14,0958,759
Oconto, WiUsa 11,9757,441
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9766,821
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7537,925
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Olivia, MnUsa 12,5397,792
Olympia, WaUsa 14,5819,061
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6137,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8447,360
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1366,920
Orono, MeUsa 10,5206,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0227,471
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0576,871
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0357,479
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8427,359
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6617,246
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4247,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -