Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2075,100
NeuquenArgentina 8,1235,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5144,669
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4518,980
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3328,284
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9198,028
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1427,545
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6796,636
NatitingouBenin 3,0751,911
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7823,593
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5121,561
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3241,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4586,499
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,5409,035
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2026,340
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9026,775
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6618,489
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3758,311
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3437,048
N’DjamenaChad 3,0561,899
NanchangChina 12,1317,538
NanjingChina 12,4467,734
NanningChina 11,2586,996
NicosiaCyprus 6,0263,745
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7914,841
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8826,141
NegeleEthiopia 3,7862,353
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0139,950
NandiFiji 16,0139,950
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6165,354
NancyFrance 7,1284,430
NantesFrance 7,0684,392
NiceFrance 6,5634,078
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6234,737
NurembergGermany 7,1954,471
NurnbergGermany 7,1964,471
NaxosGreece 5,9793,715
NanortalikGreenland 9,8056,093
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8816,140
NordGreenland 10,8766,758
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3336,421
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4032,115
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3405,182
New DelhiIndia 8,5165,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2403,878
NaganoJapan 14,2048,826
NagasakiJapan 13,4878,381
NagoJapan 13,2938,261
NagoyaJapan 14,1198,773
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,2638,242
NaraJapan 14,0228,714
NazeJapan 13,4528,359
NemuroJapan 14,6219,086
NiigataJapan 14,2548,857
NikkoJapan 14,3178,897
NobeokaJapan 13,6558,485
NairobiKenya 3,1111,933
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,45411,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0785,641
NidaLithuania 7,8844,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8992,423
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,8882,416
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4281,509
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,3981,490
NaraMali 3,9952,483
NioroMali 4,1272,565
NemaMauritania 4,1302,566
NouakchottMauritania 4,8162,992
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9959,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7338,534
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4378,350
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2146,968
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2762,036
NiameyNiger 3,3732,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3135,787
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6535,998
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4656,503
NawabshahPakistan 7,6254,738
NokkundiPakistan 7,3144,545
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7944,843
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4067,709
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7826,079
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5307,786
NikolaevRussia 7,1974,472
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,8758,622
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0349,342
NizneangarskRussia 11,8627,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1886,953
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6115,972
NovgorodRussia 8,3805,208
NovosibirskRussia 10,2156,348
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9504,940
No. 6Sudan 4,5762,844
NyalaSudan 3,3392,075
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7796,698
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2506,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0226,228
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4046,465
NarathiwatThailand 10,1606,313
NigdeTurkey 6,3633,954
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4904,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3254,552
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,6347,229
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,6347,229
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7677,312
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1507,550
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4377,729
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5816,575
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8176,722
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2867,013
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3217,656
New London, WiUsa 12,0407,482
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9967,454
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0197,469
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4587,742
New YorkUsa 10,7946,707
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7676,691
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Newark, NjUsa 10,7996,711
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8407,357
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3207,034
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7037,894
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5757,193
Newport, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5299,028
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7407,917
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,8409,222
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8697,997
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0158,088
Norton, KsUsa 12,9628,055
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5077,150
NdolaZambia 1,7961,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -