Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9294,927
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1565,068
MilianaAlgeria 5,8213,617
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5425,930
Malarg EArgentina 8,2975,156
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1485,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2124,482
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6524,755
MendozaArgentina 8,2725,140
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2665,137
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2464,503
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8308,594
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6537,241
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1396,922
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8126,719
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3387,667
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3377,666
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3867,697
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0557,491
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0178,089
MuharraqBahrain 6,2113,860
MinskBelarus 7,8274,864
MogilevBelarus 7,8774,895
MaunBotswana 1,307812
MacapaBrazil 7,1414,437
MacauBrazil 5,4433,382
MaceioBrazil 5,2223,245
MachadoBrazil 6,1343,812
ManausBrazil 8,0034,973
MarabaBrazil 6,7754,210
MaringaBrazil 6,7384,187
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4014,599
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8763,651
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5923,475
MonteiroBrazil 5,4123,363
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9713,711
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6313,499
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7813,592
MamfeCameroon 2,3471,459
MarouaCameroon 2,8621,778
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,8967,393
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0846,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6328,471
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0968,759
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,6479,102
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6228,465
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,5239,025
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2416,364
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5816,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8696,754
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8936,769
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2578,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5107,152
Morden, MbCanada 12,7457,920
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3077,026
MoundouChad 2,6781,664
MatecanaColombia 9,9226,165
MoroniComoros 3,3812,101
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2404,499
MarstalDenmark 7,7914,841
Melville HallDominica 8,7605,443
MichesDominican Republic 9,6616,004
MocaDominican Republic 9,8226,103
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8866,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9516,184
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7316,047
MilagroEcuador 10,1336,297
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,4183,367
MinyaEgypt 5,2123,239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1401,330
MassawaEritrea 4,5532,830
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7705,450
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4045,222
MarseilleFrance 6,5584,075
MontpellierFrance 6,5894,095
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5774,708
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4518,980
MakokouGabon 1,7551,091
MayumbaGabon 1,321821
MitzicGabon 1,7791,105
MkamboGabon 1,8141,127
MoandaGabon 1,529950
MouilaGabon 1,488925
MagdeburgGermany 7,4864,652
MunichGermany 7,0664,391
MünsterGermany 7,4814,649
MethoniGreece 5,8723,649
MilosGreece 5,9153,676
MitiliniGreece 6,2183,864
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2213,866
MacentaGuinea 3,5582,211
MamouGuinea 3,9002,423
Midway IslandHawaii 18,26711,351
MiskolcHungary 7,0894,405
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5724,705
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7735,452
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6454,751
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3395,182
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4837,757
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3878,319
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7406,053
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7348,534
MashhadIran 7,5884,715
Malin HeadIreland 8,0585,007
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4444,005
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2053,856
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9483,696
MilanItaly 6,7504,195
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7734,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4043,980
ManIvory Coast 3,3172,061
MaebashiJapan 14,2858,877
MaizuruJapan 13,9668,679
MakurazakiJapan 13,5318,408
MatsueJapan 13,7638,553
MatsumotoJapan 14,1918,819
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7528,545
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,6158,461
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9099,886
MishimaJapan 14,2978,884
MitoJapan 14,4098,954
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3668,927
MiyakoJapan 14,4588,984
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0118,085
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6048,454
MiyazakiJapan 13,6348,473
MombetsuJapan 14,4148,957
MoriokaJapan 14,3908,942
MuroranJapan 14,3008,886
MurotomisakiJapan 13,8858,628
MutsuJapan 14,3508,917
Ma’AnJordan 5,6443,507
MafraqJordan 5,8783,653
MombasaKenya 3,2512,021
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2104,481
MaseruLesotho 2,2211,380
MonroviaLiberia 3,4402,138
MisratahLibya 5,2933,289
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6622,276
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4082,118
MananjaryMadagascar 3,8752,408
MorondavaMadagascar 3,4482,142
MakhangaMalawi 2,4631,531
MangochiMalawi 2,4841,543
MwmosaMalawi 2,5101,560
MzimbaMalawi 2,3491,460
MzuzuMalawi 2,4011,492
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0846,267
MersingMalaysia 10,2606,375
MiriMalaysia 11,4027,085
MaleMaldives 7,0924,407
MenakaMali 3,6232,251
MoptiMali 3,7562,334
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,58010,924
MazatlanMexico 13,5468,417
MeridaMexico 11,8037,334
Mexico CityMexico 12,7577,927
MonterreyMexico 12,9518,048
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9698,059
MaantyMongolia 11,6417,234
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5287,164
MatadMongolia 12,2537,614
MurenMongolia 11,1496,928
MarrakechMorocco 5,6343,501
MeknesMorocco 5,7703,586
MideltMorocco 5,6193,492
MaputoMozambique 2,4321,511
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0601,901
MandalayMyanmar 10,0326,234
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9696,195
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9956,211
MindatMyanmar 9,8006,090
MonywaMyanmar 9,9406,177
MyeikMyanmar 9,9956,211
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2636,378
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3774,584
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7488,543
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3598,301
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2546,993
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2286,977
MagariaNiger 3,1561,961
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1621,965
MaradiNiger 3,2362,011
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0101,870
MakurdiNigeria 2,5811,604
MinnaNigeria 2,8281,757
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,1608,178
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0695,636
MajisOman 6,5394,063
MasirahOman 6,4774,025
Muscat  Oman 6,6154,111
MultanPakistan 8,1065,037
MurreePakistan 8,4695,263
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4288,966
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6394,747
MoyobambaPeru 9,7376,051
MactanPhilippines 12,6297,848
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4057,709
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7084,169
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7321,076
MagadanRussia 14,0528,732
MahackalaRussia 7,4084,603
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1856,329
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1876,330
MarkovoRussia 14,2718,868
MinusinskRussia 10,6966,646
MogocaRussia 12,5177,778
MoscowRussia 8,2505,127
MurmanskRussia 9,5045,906
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3363,316
MatamSenegal 4,4202,747
MogadishuSomalia 4,1242,563
MadridSpain 6,3993,976
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3963,975
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1773,838
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0273,745
MelillaSpain 5,8353,626
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0463,757
MalakalSudan 3,4912,170
MbabaneSwaziland 2,3271,446
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8754,272
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1376,299
Mae SariangThailand 10,0996,276
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1176,287
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7496,679
MalatyaTurkey 6,5474,069
MersinTurkey 6,2443,880
MuglaTurkey 6,0713,773
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7524,817
ManstonUk 7,4744,644
MeloUruguay 6,9094,293
MercedesUruguay 7,2684,516
MontevideoUruguay 7,0914,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4457,112
Madison, FlUsa 11,3517,054
Madison, InUsa 11,6727,253
Madison, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0797,506
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7067,896
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9527,427
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0837,509
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0437,484
Marion, InUsa 11,7847,323
Marion, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9637,434
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0766,883
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6199,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4157,094
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,2238,838
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6907,264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7647,931
Medford, WiUsa 12,1717,563
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8517,986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0627,495
Mena, ArUsa 12,4247,720
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9127,402
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6307,848
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2747,627
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9826,824
Midland, TxUsa 13,1708,184
Milan, MnUsa 12,6157,839
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6647,870
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,3618,303
Milford, DeUsa 10,8236,726
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3917,079
Millen, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Millport, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9627,433
Minden, NeUsa 12,8738,000
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3967,703
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0377,480
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9588,674
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8407,357
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1657,559
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,2027,583
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2166,970
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6157,839
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6927,266
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6678,493
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8506,742
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8946,770
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Moro, OrUsa 14,5339,031
Morris, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Morrison, IlUsa 12,1227,532
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2917,017
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5667,187
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2457,609
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7407,295
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6736,632
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0057,460
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7477,300
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8307,351
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5537,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1735,700
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6706,009
MaracayVenezuela 9,2325,737
MaturinVenezuela 8,7485,436
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5625,942
MeridaVenezuela 9,5515,935
MagoyeZambia 1,6571,030
MansaZambia 1,8641,158
MbalaZambia 2,2011,368
MfuweZambia 2,1421,331
MisamfuZambia 2,1471,334
MonguZambia 1,180733
MpikaZambia 2,1161,315
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,2051,370
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7261,073
MumbwaZambia 1,6131,003
MwinilungaZambia 1,382859
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,0541,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -