Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5084,044
LuandaAngola 716445
LuenaAngola 922573
La PlataArgentina 7,2464,502
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1445,061
La RiojaArgentina 8,1365,056
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7514,816
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3235,172
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5944,719
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1997,581
LavertonAustralia 12,3197,655
LearmonthAustralia 10,5546,558
LongreachAustralia 13,2678,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2688,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Low HeadAustralia 12,2127,588
LinzAustria 7,0564,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4635,259
LerwickUk 8,4635,259
La PazBolivia 8,5305,300
LavrasBrazil 6,0433,755
LencoisBrazil 5,7723,587
LinharesBrazil 5,5433,445
LondrinaBrazil 6,6604,139
LomBulgaria 6,6594,138
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1188,152
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7687,312
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9728,061
Langara, BcCanada 14,7359,156
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0177,468
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7748,559
London, OnCanada 11,4187,095
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4747,130
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8227,968
Lytton, BcCanada 14,3368,908
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6383,504
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5455,310
LanzhouChina 11,1506,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8136,098
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3995,841
LimonCosta Rica 10,8446,739
LarnacaCyprus 6,0123,736
LimassolCyprus 5,9703,710
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7041,059
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,549962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9324,929
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6375,989
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8146,099
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7056,031
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8816,140
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1726,321
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0356,236
LuxorEgypt 5,0603,145
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6477,238
Laucala BayFiji 16,0159,952
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5985,343
Le MansFrance 7,1204,424
LilleFrance 7,3664,577
LyonFrance 6,8144,234
LambarnGabon 1,6241,009
LastourvilleGabon 1,599994
LibrevilleGabon 1,7661,097
LeipzigGermany 7,4064,602
LindenbergGermany 7,4984,659
LamiaGreece 6,1103,797
LarissaGreece 6,1903,846
LemnosGreece 6,2693,896
LimnosGreece 6,2773,900
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8095,474
LabeGuinea 3,9932,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,84411,710
La CeibaHonduras 11,3997,083
La MesaHonduras 11,5047,149
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8225,482
LudhianaIndia 8,5205,294
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6383,503
LatinaItaly 6,3103,921
LatronicoItaly 6,1613,828
LecceItaly 6,1963,850
LodwarKenya 3,2922,046
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5756,571
LiepajaLatvia 8,0134,979
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9304,928
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2314,493
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3693,958
LabuanMalaysia 11,5657,187
LuqaMalta 5,6823,531
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6945,403
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9378,661
LashioMyanmar 10,2246,353
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5678,431
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4968,386
LagosNigeria 2,6101,622
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4915,276
LillehammerNorway 8,4845,272
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4205,233
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3614,574
LimaPeru 9,5835,955
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6667,871
LisbonPortugal 6,3923,972
LeninbadRussia 8,5575,317
LevsiRussia 9,6035,967
LungiSierra Leone 3,8492,392
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8154,235
LanzaroteSpain 5,6353,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5804,089
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8324,245
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8134,234
LatakiaSyria 6,1663,831
LampangThailand 10,2626,377
LoeiThailand 10,4666,504
Lop BuriThailand 10,2766,386
LomeTogo 2,6621,654
LeemingUk 7,8364,869
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4635,259
London, EnglandUk 7,5114,667
London-GatwickUk 7,4804,648
LynehamUk 7,5434,687
L’VovUkraine 7,3224,550
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2384,498
LozovajaUkraine 7,5164,670
LubnyUkraine 7,5334,681
LuckUkraine 7,4434,625
LuganskUkraine 7,5804,710
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2387,605
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,2027,583
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1877,573
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3057,646
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3307,041
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8796,761
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8538,608
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4427,732
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7877,946
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1897,575
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6548,484
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7417,917
Laramie, WyUsa 13,4288,344
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8858,007
Larned, KsUsa 12,8808,004
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2318,222
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,3278,903
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9926,830
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6116,594
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3557,677
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4477,735
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4557,740
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7637,309
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7907,326
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2596,997
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,1898,817
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5656,565
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4477,735
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1736,943
Libby, MtUsa 14,0128,707
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6857,882
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0766,883
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7667,933
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2617,619
Llano, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2088,208
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,6389,096
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,6429,099
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,6599,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5848,442
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0076,840
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7247,285
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9856,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1368,163
Luling, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Lusk, WyUsa 13,3098,270
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1426,924
LivingstoneZambia 1,485923
LundaziZambia 2,2961,427
LusakaZambia 1,7501,087
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,7481,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -