Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1775,081
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7294,803
KhostAfghanistan 8,1645,073
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2815,146
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5414,686
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9026,774
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8814,276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1524,444
KandiBenin 3,0991,926
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,2408,849
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6137,216
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6157,218
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,2068,828
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4737,751
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0826,886
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6718,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0768,126
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8966,771
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9206,786
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9785,579
KashiChina 8,9725,575
KunmingChina 10,7686,691
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,255780
KhargaEgypt 4,9413,070
KosseirEgypt 5,1813,220
KajaaniFinland 8,9375,554
KuopioFinland 8,7895,461
KuusamoFinland 9,1365,677
KarlsruheGermany 7,1484,442
KasselGermany 7,3994,598
KonstanzGermany 6,9984,349
KumasiGhana 2,8701,783
KalamataGreece 5,9033,668
KerkiraGreece 6,1483,821
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8383,628
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4536,496
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8756,136
KankanGuinea 3,6982,298
KindiaGuinea 3,9342,445
KissidougouGuinea 3,6732,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,65311,591
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8527,365
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8527,365
KeszthelyHungary 6,9074,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1575,690
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2905,773
KotaIndia 8,2295,113
KozhikodeIndia 7,5984,722
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9537,427
KermanIran 6,9684,330
KermanshahIran 6,6374,124
Khoram AbadIran 6,6284,119
KilkennyIreland 7,7684,827
KingstonJamaica 10,4136,471
KagoshimaJapan 13,5548,422
KanazawaJapan 14,0688,742
KaruizawaJapan 14,2418,849
KatsuuraJapan 14,4208,961
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2758,871
KitamiesashiJapan 14,3358,908
KobeJapan 13,9668,679
KochiJapan 13,8258,591
KofuJapan 14,2538,857
KumagayaJapan 14,3188,897
KumamotoJapan 13,5658,429
KumejimaJapan 13,1768,187
KureJapan 13,7278,530
KushiroJapan 14,5439,037
KutchanJapan 14,2658,864
KyotoJapan 14,0098,706
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8916,147
KitaleKenya 3,0941,922
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2593,890
KufraLibya 4,5472,826
KaunasLithuania 7,8714,891
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9324,929
KybartaiLithuania 7,8304,866
KarongaMalawi 2,4281,509
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2016,339
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6687,251
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0346,235
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2636,377
KuantanMalaysia 10,2326,358
KuchingMalaysia 10,9296,791
KayesMali 4,1932,605
KeniebaMali 4,0442,513
KidalMali 3,9232,438
KitaMali 3,9422,449
KoutiaMali 3,6292,255
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,26610,729
KisinevMoldova 7,1204,424
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4787,754
KhatgalMongolia 11,1656,938
KhovdMongolia 10,4946,521
KhujirtMongolia 11,2817,010
KhutagMongolia 11,3237,036
KenitraMorocco 5,8513,636
KalewaMyanmar 9,8946,148
KathaMyanmar 10,1236,291
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9206,164
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6966,025
KengtungMyanmar 10,3616,439
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1196,288
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,404872
KathmanduNepal 9,2105,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0089,326
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5188,401
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6968,511
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8738,621
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
KanoNigeria 3,0561,899
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3728,309
KarasjokNorway 9,4735,887
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6115,351
KristiansandNorway 8,1675,075
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7175,417
KhasabOman 6,6274,118
KarachiPakistan 7,4234,613
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4424,625
KhanpurPakistan 7,9574,944
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5704,704
KororPalau 13,6838,503
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2064,478
KlodzkoPoland 7,3124,544
KoszalinPoland 7,7274,802
KrakowPoland 7,2984,535
KalakanRussia 12,3157,653
KaliningradRussia 7,8164,857
KamenskoeRussia 14,3768,934
KandalaksaRussia 9,3075,783
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6485,995
KazanRussia 8,6155,353
KemRussia 9,1135,663
KerchRussia 7,1684,455
KhabarovskRussia 13,6748,497
KirenskRussia 11,7817,321
KirovRussia 8,8905,524
KljuciRussia 14,7329,154
KolpasevRussia 10,3676,442
KorfRussia 14,5699,054
KostromaRussia 8,5265,298
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5657,808
KotlasRussia 9,0315,612
KrasnodarRussia 7,2314,493
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7685,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0365,615
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8416,737
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9636,812
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4505,251
KurganRussia 9,2985,778
KurskRussia 7,8004,847
KyraRussia 11,9917,451
KigaliRwanda 2,4611,529
KoldaSenegal 4,3192,684
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7962,359
KosiceSlovakia 7,1624,451
KimberleySouth Africa 1,9941,239
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,3718,309
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9264,925
KadugliSudan 3,4972,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3292,690
KassalaSudan 4,3272,689
KhartoumSudan 4,0932,543
KostiSudan 3,8792,410
KalmarSweden 7,9994,971
KaresuandoSweden 9,3365,802
KarlstadSweden 8,3015,158
KristianstadSweden 7,9234,923
KamishliSyria 6,5594,076
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1406,301
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4256,478
Khon KaenThailand 10,5476,554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2476,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4336,483
KairouanTunisia 5,6603,517
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4173,988
KarsTurkey 6,9734,333
KastamonuTurkey 6,6724,146
KayseriTurkey 6,4704,021
KonyaTurkey 6,2843,905
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9964,969
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7104,791
KinlossUk 8,2285,113
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6184,734
KievUkraine 7,5134,669
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3594,573
KirovogradUkraine 7,3584,572
KlepininoUkraine 7,1214,425
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3964,596
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4854,651
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3354,558
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7667,312
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9258,653
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5137,776
Keene, NhUsa 10,6906,643
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6187,219
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2368,225
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0886,890
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2928,260
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0929,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7917,948
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7029,136
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5327,166
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1139,392
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2558,858
KabompoZambia 1,310814
KabweZambia 1,7561,091
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7601,093
KafirondaZambia 1,7471,086
KaomaZambia 1,359845
KasamaZambia 2,1311,324
KasempaZambia 1,487924
KawambwaZambia 1,9331,201
KaroiZimbabwe 1,8751,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -