Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2145,104
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2675,137
JuninArgentina 7,5234,675
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5384,063
JacobinaBrazil 5,7013,543
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5743,464
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1973,230
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2013,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,8693,647
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5848,441
JiuquanChina 10,7766,696
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9696,816
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8266,106
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9236,166
JoensuuFinland 8,7925,463
JokioinenFinland 8,5135,290
JyvskylFinland 8,7105,412
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5886,580
JulianehbGreenland 9,8796,139
JagdalpurIndia 8,5435,308
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3276,417
JerusalemIsrael 5,7833,593
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1506,929
JosNigeria 2,8101,746
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7096,033
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7106,034
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7504,816
JhelumPakistan 8,4435,247
JiwaniPakistan 6,9994,349
JuliacaPeru 8,7605,444
JakutskRussia 12,9188,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5944,719
JenisejskRussia 10,8786,760
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,6159,082
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,2688,866
JamestownSaint Helena 1,9151,190
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0523,139
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8873,037
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,0661,284
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0843,781
JubaSudan 3,0931,922
JokkmokkSweden 9,1185,666
JönköpingSweden 8,1175,044
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1145,042
JendoubaTunisia 5,7583,578
JerbaTunisia 5,4583,392
JerseyUk 7,3014,537
JaltaUkraine 7,0014,351
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0357,479
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9617,433
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2186,971
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1836,949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,4869,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -