Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8172,993
In SalahAlgeria 4,8323,003
InnsbruckAustria 6,9464,317
IbiriteBrazil 5,9543,700
IguatuBrazil 5,6923,537
IlheusBrazil 5,4883,410
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5934,097
IndaialBrazil 6,4414,003
IpameriBrazil 6,4113,984
IraiBrazil 6,8374,249
IreceBrazil 5,8493,635
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6713,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8344,868
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5384,684
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8503,635
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7213,555
ItapevaBrazil 6,4223,991
ItirucuBrazil 5,6053,483
ItuacuBrazil 5,7423,568
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9524,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1078,145
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4577,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6288,468
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0716,880
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2087,586
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6425,370
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1457,547
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0465,000
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8446,117
IzobambaEcuador 10,0726,259
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5273,435
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5867,200
IoanninaGreece 6,1703,834
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5866,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8816,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1075,038
IranshahrIran 7,0464,378
IstranaItaly 6,7704,207
IidaJapan 14,1908,818
IizukaJapan 13,5608,427
IrakoJapan 14,1388,785
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8547,988
IrozakiJapan 14,2978,885
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8948,012
IshinomakiJapan 14,4348,970
IwamizawaJapan 14,3358,908
IzuharaJapan 13,4298,345
IrbidJordan 5,8783,653
IfraneMorocco 5,7183,553
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7607,929
IlorinNigeria 2,7621,717
InchonNorth Korea 13,1748,187
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3716,445
IslamabadPakistan 8,4305,239
IquitosPeru 9,4105,847
IloiloPhilippines 12,4857,758
IasiRomania 7,1044,415
IcaRussia 14,5529,043
IlirnejRussia 13,9678,679
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,6418,477
IrkutskRussia 11,4847,136
Ivdel’Russia 9,4615,879
IbizaSpain 6,1163,801
IspartaTurkey 6,1943,849
IstanbulTurkey 6,4854,030
IzmirTurkey 6,1663,831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2374,497
IzmailUkraine 6,9424,314
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Independence, KsUsa 12,6157,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7917,327
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4547,739
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4077,710
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2146,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3967,703
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9947,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0326,855
IsokaZambia 2,2921,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -