Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6294,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2513,263
HuamboAngola 471293
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0347,478
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1187,530
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1037,521
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3274,553
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3978,947
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1026,278
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1086,281
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3237,036
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2456,366
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5437,173
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4778,375
Hope, BcCanada 14,3728,931
HaikouChina 11,4047,087
HailarChina 12,5507,799
HamiChina 10,4666,504
HetanChina 9,1605,692
HavanaCuba 11,1146,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6746,011
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6145,974
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9186,163
HelwanEgypt 5,4173,366
HurguadaEgypt 5,2533,264
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7465,435
HelsinkiFinland 8,4555,254
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4755,267
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2869,499
HamburgGermany 7,6574,758
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6574,758
HannoverGermany 7,5284,678
HelgolandGermany 7,7264,801
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,0064,354
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7853,595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5596,561
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,56911,539
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,76511,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1425,681
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1255,049
HaifaIsrael 5,8663,645
HaboroJapan 14,2908,880
HachijojimaJapan 14,4058,951
HachinoheJapan 14,3968,946
HagiJapan 13,6218,464
HakodateJapan 14,2978,884
HamadaJapan 13,6788,500
HamamatsuJapan 14,1928,819
HikoneJapan 14,0528,732
HimejiJapan 13,9158,647
HiradoJapan 13,4558,361
HirooJapan 14,4859,001
HiroshimaJapan 13,7188,525
HitaJapan 13,5848,441
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5718,433
HunLibya 4,9463,074
HomboriMali 3,7202,312
HomalinMyanmar 10,0086,219
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0296,232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1588,176
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,946
HororataNew Zealand 13,1678,182
HyderabadPakistan 7,5814,711
HuanucoPeru 9,5475,932
HelPoland 7,7874,839
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6798,500
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8466,118
HatangaRussia 11,6247,223
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9186,163
Hutts GateSaint Helena 1,9101,187
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7213,555
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0384,374
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5369,654
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0918,135
HyesanSouth Korea 13,2778,250
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9584,945
HalaibSudan 4,9433,072
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2612,648
HudeibaSudan 4,3562,707
HaparandaSweden 9,0655,633
HarnosandSweden 8,6685,386
HamaSyria 6,1683,833
HassakahSyria 6,4854,030
Hua HinThailand 10,1416,302
HakkariTurkey 6,7344,185
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7584,821
HersonUkraine 7,1734,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3344,557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6557,864
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7196,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0057,460
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0086,841
Hart, MiUsa 11,8197,345
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7136,657
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7247,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4217,097
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1888,195
Hays, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,9219,272
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7917,949
Helena, MtUsa 13,8158,585
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0076,840
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3407,047
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5808,439
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0587,493
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6507,239
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8517,986
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8506,742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0167,467
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7147,279
Holly, CoUsa 13,1438,167
Homer, AkUsa 14,8979,257
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8597,369
Horton, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1888,195
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2256,975
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7197,282
Houma, LaUsa 12,0597,493
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5077,772
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4527,116
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7637,310
Huron, SdUsa 12,7937,950
HanoiVietnam 10,9836,825
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7996,710
HarareZimbabwe 2,0451,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -