Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1235,048
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0545,005
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3673,335
General PicoArgentina 7,7714,829
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3204,549
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0021,866
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3736,446
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7797,319
GrazAustria 6,9234,302
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1464,440
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2144,483
GomelBelarus 7,7324,805
GrodnoBelarus 7,7344,806
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3283,311
GoianiaBrazil 6,5404,064
GoiasBrazil 6,6464,130
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7433,569
GrajauBrazil 6,4734,023
GuairaBrazil 6,9644,328
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7213,555
GuaratingaBrazil 5,5143,427
GarouaCameroon 2,7311,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6726,010
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4457,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,5449,038
Golden, BcCanada 13,9918,694
Goose, NfCanada 10,2476,368
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5757,193
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,9268,654
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2156,348
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0916,270
GanzhouChina 11,9997,456
GuangzhouChina 11,8007,333
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8056,093
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1636,315
GonderEthiopia 4,1542,581
GourdonFrance 6,7554,197
GrenobleFrance 6,7444,191
GeisenheimGermany 7,2604,511
GorlitzGermany 7,3844,589
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9993,728
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7557,305
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1205,046
GoaIndia 7,5834,712
GuwahatiIndia 9,7306,046
GelaItaly 5,8173,615
GenoaItaly 6,6374,124
GhediItaly 6,7434,190
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2433,879
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2593,889
GrossetoItaly 6,4454,005
GrottaglieItaly 6,2193,865
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2793,902
GuidoniaItaly 6,3603,952
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,0991,926
GifuJapan 14,0978,760
GaoMali 3,7472,328
GuamMariana Islands 14,9209,271
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2058,206
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9978,077
GuaymasMexico 14,0098,705
GaluutMongolia 11,0806,885
GemertNetherlands 7,4494,629
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4228,340
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
GayaNiger 3,1601,964
GardermoenNorway 8,3855,211
GeiloNorway 8,4295,238
GdanskPoland 7,7624,823
GalatiRomania 6,9344,309
Gor’KijRussia 8,4725,264
GorznyjRussia 7,3444,564
GridinoRussia 9,2135,725
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5912,853
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0253,744
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4233,991
GijonSpain 6,7794,213
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3572,086
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1362,570
GoteborgSweden 8,1075,038
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1145,042
GothenburgSweden 8,1065,037
GunnarnSweden 8,9305,549
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8594,263
GabesTunisia 5,4623,394
GafsaTunisia 5,5283,435
GiresunTurkey 6,8014,226
GoztepeTurkey 6,4804,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5694,704
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3704,580
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0535,004
GajvoronUkraine 7,2814,524
GeniceskUkraine 7,1934,470
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8527,365
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4478,977
Galva, IlUsa 12,1237,534
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3818,315
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3167,032
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8766,758
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3658,926
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9916,830
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1098,146
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9578,052
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6767,877
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1877,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6988,512
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7687,313
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,8059,200
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4747,752
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7448,540
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9927,452
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7717,315
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8527,365
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1806,947
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7307,289
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1297,537
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6877,262
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6057,833
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3577,058
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3387,046
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1707,563
Groton, CtUsa 10,6326,607
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5049,013
GuanareVenezuela 9,4115,848
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4695,884
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6865,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -