Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4285,237
FarahAfghanistan 7,5024,662
FormosaArgentina 7,3414,562
ForrestAustralia 11,4767,132
FrancistownBotswana 1,7531,089
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0363,129
FloraniaBrazil 5,4333,376
FlorestaBrazil 5,5553,452
FlorianoBrazil 6,0793,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3753,962
FormosaBrazil 6,3563,949
FortalezaBrazil 5,6943,538
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9844,340
FrancaBrazil 6,3013,916
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9158,026
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3348,286
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4238,341
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9188,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7458,541
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6778,499
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3258,281
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9738,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,6138,459
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3796,450
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3666,442
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0716,880
FayaChad 3,7712,343
FamagustaCyprus 6,0493,759
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8624,886
FarafraEgypt 5,0003,107
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,517942
FichtelbergGermany 7,2984,535
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2714,518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3003,915
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1206,289
FaranahGuinea 3,7732,345
FalconaraItaly 6,5414,065
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5624,078
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3113,922
FonniItaly 6,1583,826
FrontoneItaly 6,5294,057
FrosinoneItaly 6,3223,929
FukauraJapan 14,2638,863
FukueJapan 13,3908,321
FukuiJapan 14,0398,724
FukuokaJapan 13,5318,408
FukushimaJapan 14,3808,936
FukuyamaJapan 13,7908,569
FushikiJapan 14,1018,763
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0515,624
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,7462,328
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,7822,350
FunchalMadeira 6,1513,822
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7025,408
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7573,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5395,306
FaroPortugal 6,1773,838
FerganaRussia 8,7115,413
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8492,392
FalunSweden 8,4365,242
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5404,685
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0974,410
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2948,883
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7227,905
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2867,635
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4587,742
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6687,872
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5966,584
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3797,693
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0937,515
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8607,991
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2957,640
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4317,725
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0726,880
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2366,982
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2006,960
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0258,715
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5897,202
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,0278,716
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6267,224
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0127,464
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3878,319
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4577,741
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2838,254
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1376,921
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5307,786
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4607,743
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7187,281
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6907,885
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6256,602
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6577,244
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1877,573
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9686,815
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,7109,141
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -