Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1853,222
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4453,384
EsquelArgentina 8,3255,173
EzeizaArgentina 7,3044,539
East SaleAustralia 12,4567,740
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8046,714
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,714
EssendonAustralia 12,3387,667
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,8983,665
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,7534,197
EspinosaBrazil 5,8853,657
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3787,070
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6958,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,6748,497
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,6818,501
Edson, AbCanada 13,8608,613
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,6609,110
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,7147,901
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0978,138
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,6479,102
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8287,350
ErlianChina 11,9527,427
El CaranoColombia 10,0426,240
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8464,876
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9026,153
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6515,997
El ArishEgypt 5,6433,507
El TorEgypt 5,3533,326
ErfurtGermany 7,3604,574
EssenGermany 7,4234,613
EsfahanIran 6,7714,208
EilatIsrael 5,5453,446
EsashiJapan 14,2458,852
EldoretKenya 3,0851,917
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2126,967
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6983,541
EeldeNetherlands 7,6164,733
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3517,053
EnuguNigeria 2,4621,530
EncarnacionParaguay 7,0994,412
EvoraPortugal 6,3333,935
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3948,323
EkimcanRussia 13,3908,321
Elat’MaRussia 8,2855,148
ElistaRussia 7,5544,694
ErbogacenRussia 11,7987,331
EssejRussia 11,5867,200
Ed DueimSudan 3,9332,444
El FasherSudan 3,5172,186
El GeneinaSudan 3,3852,103
El ObeidSudan 3,7292,317
El ShowakSudan 4,1952,607
En NahudSudan 3,5832,226
EdirneTurkey 6,4954,036
ErzincanTurkey 6,7314,183
ErzurumTurkey 6,8284,243
EskisehirTurkey 6,4053,980
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3074,540
EntebbeUganda 2,8021,741
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0505,002
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9734,954
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,6247,223
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3717,066
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3686,443
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2718,247
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7057,895
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5678,431
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2316,979
Elko, NvUsa 14,2728,869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7937,949
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0586,872
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,2318,844
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8066,715
Erie, PaUsa 11,3227,036
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6207,842
Eugene, OrUsa 14,7339,155
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4107,712
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9449,286
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9208,028
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8658,616
Evansville, InUsa 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -