Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3982,733
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6263,496
DavisAntarctica 7,4664,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6777,878
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6077,834
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1035,657
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9938,074
DhakaBangladesh 9,5395,928
D’UccleBelgium 7,3784,585
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9253,682
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3424,563
DouradosBrazil 7,0434,377
DoualaCameroon 2,1521,337
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9296,170
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8617,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9698,681
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,2888,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8696,133
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3127,029
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8886,766
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3577,679
DuianChina 10,6486,617
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4614,015
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5282,814
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9476,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8916,146
DabaaEgypt 5,4283,373
DakhlaEgypt 4,8793,032
DijonFrance 6,9824,339
DresdenGermany 7,3784,585
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4266,479
DebrecenHungary 7,0334,371
DalatangiIceland 9,2055,720
DaltonganjIndia 8,9415,556
DarbhangaIndia 9,1985,716
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0916,271
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1016,277
DumkaIndia 9,2515,749
DwarkaIndia 7,4754,645
DezfulIran 6,5384,063
DublinIreland 7,8324,867
DecimomannuItaly 6,0743,775
DobbiacoItaly 6,8864,279
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0581,900
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8353,626
DagorettiKenya 3,1111,934
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0264,987
DedzaMalawi 2,3791,478
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3457,050
DashbalbarMongolia 12,1667,560
DaweiMyanmar 10,0066,218
De BiltNetherlands 7,5144,669
De KooyNetherlands 7,6084,728
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6134,731
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6348,472
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1808,190
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8727,999
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3095,163
DalbandinPakistan 7,4514,630
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1535,067
DirPakistan 8,4195,232
DroshPakistan 8,4355,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3697,687
DohaQatar 6,2023,854
DorohoiRomania 7,1654,452
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9676,815
DudinkaRussia 10,9796,823
DzardzanRussia 12,4547,739
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1773,838
DakarSenegal 4,6582,895
DaruSierra Leone 3,6152,247
DurbanSouth Africa 2,5271,570
DamazinSudan 3,8722,406
DongolaSudan 4,3162,682
DamascusSyria 5,9913,723
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9923,724
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3453,943
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3855,211
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0911,920
DjerbaTunisia 5,4263,372
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5894,095
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1645,073
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8734,892
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4444,626
DonetskUkraine 7,4804,648
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4894,033
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5107,152
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1396,922
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6727,875
Danville, IlUsa 11,9417,420
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1386,921
Davenport, WaUsa 14,2218,837
David City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6107,215
Dayton, WaUsa 14,2618,862
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,4698,991
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0267,473
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0398,103
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5187,158
Delphine, InUsa 11,8687,375
Denton, MdUsa 10,9086,778
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3788,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4267,722
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0828,750
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5967,827
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,5817,197
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8407,357
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9368,660
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Dover, DeUsa 10,9086,778
Dover, TnUsa 11,8937,391
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7757,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1867,572
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3177,654
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0057,460
Durham, NhUsa 10,6116,594
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2903,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -