Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8114,854
ChlefAlgeria 5,8293,622
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7543,576
CeresArgentina 7,6624,761
ChamicalArgentina 8,0705,015
ChepesArgentina 8,0855,024
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0074,976
ConcordiaArgentina 7,2744,520
CórdobaArgentina 7,8614,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8574,882
CorrientesArgentina 7,3804,586
CairnsAustralia 13,8008,575
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8037,956
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4196,474
CedunaAustralia 11,8707,376
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2338,223
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1098,146
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8497,985
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7328,533
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4538,360
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6857,261
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6245,981
CharnocksBarbados 8,4845,272
CotonouBenin 2,6271,632
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6423,506
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7293,560
CabroboBrazil 5,6393,504
CaceresBrazil 7,4404,623
CaetiteBrazil 5,8783,653
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3033,295
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0464,378
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,7744,210
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0933,786
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7913,598
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4643,395
CaparaoBrazil 5,7233,557
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5454,067
CaratingaBrazil 5,7583,578
CaravelasBrazil 5,4723,400
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0153,738
CarolinaBrazil 6,5424,065
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,5304,058
CataguasesBrazil 5,8043,607
CatalaoBrazil 6,3823,966
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4544,011
CaxiasBrazil 6,1683,833
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6294,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2973,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,8603,641
ChapecoBrazil 6,7774,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3944,595
CipoBrazil 5,4943,414
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7144,172
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8993,666
CordeiroBrazil 5,7663,583
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1183,802
CorumbaBrazil 7,3664,577
CoximBrazil 7,0914,406
CrateusBrazil 5,8723,649
CuiabaBrazil 7,2844,527
CuritibaBrazil 6,4524,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8078,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6487,860
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,5829,062
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8536,744
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0456,864
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2388,226
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,7249,150
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,7959,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0616,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1198,773
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0806,885
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4276,479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1336,297
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1356,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,5719,055
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3306,419
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1557,554
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4467,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4836,515
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3817,694
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2576,995
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4508,358
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5257,162
Comox, BcCanada 14,5729,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0098,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7927,327
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6058,454
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9828,688
ChicoChile 8,3215,171
ChillanChile 8,4985,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5855,335
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5085,287
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4435,247
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4545,253
ChangchunChina 13,0218,092
ChangduChina 10,4156,472
ChangshaChina 11,8277,349
ChengduChina 11,0366,858
ChongqingChina 11,2486,990
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6726,010
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7174,174
CamagueyCuba 10,6256,602
CasablancaCuba 11,1146,906
ChebCzech Republic 7,2584,510
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8824,898
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7666,069
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8256,105
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7716,072
CanarEcuador 10,0506,245
CairoEgypt 5,4453,383
CaenFrance 7,2664,515
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9784,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4444,626
CocobeachGabon 1,8231,133
CologneGermany 7,3754,583
ChiosGreece 6,1333,811
CorfuGreece 6,1483,821
ConakryGuinea 3,9552,458
CatacamasHonduras 11,2817,010
CholutecaHonduras 11,3707,065
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1155,043
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7156,037
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7156,037
ChahbaharIran 6,9154,297
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9244,924
ClonesIreland 7,9334,929
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9594,946
CorkIreland 7,7234,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7184,796
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0623,767
CameriItaly 6,7624,202
CampobassoItaly 6,3173,926
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1363,813
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0453,756
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1213,804
Cape MeleItaly 6,5904,095
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1493,821
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8643,644
CerviaItaly 6,6084,106
CiampinoItaly 6,3393,939
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6064,105
Cisa PassItaly 6,6394,126
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3643,955
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8664,267
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7783,591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0483,758
ChibaJapan 14,3938,944
ChichibuJapan 14,2948,882
ChichijimaJapan 14,7039,137
ChoshiJapan 14,4578,984
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0523,761
ChilekaMalawi 2,4451,519
ChitedzeMalawi 2,3151,439
ChitipaMalawi 2,3711,474
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5378,412
ComitanMexico 11,9607,432
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5449,659
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,1747,565
ChoirMongolia 11,6857,261
CasablancaMorocco 5,8163,614
ChindeMozambique 2,6121,623
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5045,906
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9148,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4418,352
CondegaNicaragua 11,2927,017
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2875,771
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1758,187
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2698,246
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3028,266
ChhorPakistan 7,7074,789
ChitralPakistan 8,4555,254
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9864,341
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2924,532
CajamarcaPeru 9,8666,131
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8276,107
ChiclayoPeru 10,0206,226
ChimbotePeru 9,8136,098
CuzcoPeru 8,9965,590
CzestochowaPoland 7,3714,581
CoimbraPortugal 6,5174,049
CalafatRomania 6,6724,146
CeahlauRomania 7,0564,385
ClujRomania 6,9864,341
ConstantaRomania 6,8154,235
CraiovaRomania 6,7234,178
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7097,276
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,4856,516
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8717,998
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9868,691
Cape UelenRussia 14,3468,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9888,692
CaraRussia 12,3947,702
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2885,771
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5318,408
ChitaRussia 12,0957,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1067,523
CokurdahRussia 13,1738,186
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7937,949
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,1851,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1678,182
CaceresSpain 6,3753,961
CadizSpain 6,0703,772
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2533,886
CordobaSpain 6,1603,828
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8534,880
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4516,494
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3686,443
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2226,352
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3496,431
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2726,383
ChumphonThailand 10,0006,214
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3273,932
CorumTurkey 6,6314,121
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0565,006
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1225,047
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5584,697
CernovcyUkraine 7,1984,473
ChernigovUkraine 7,6414,748
CarrascoUruguay 7,0744,396
ColoniaUruguay 7,2354,496
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1895,710
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0097,463
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9086,778
Camden, ScUsa 11,2296,978
Canton, NyUsa 10,9766,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7017,893
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7726,694
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5096,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0947,516
Casper, WyUsa 13,4698,370
Centralia, WaUsa 14,5869,064
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0696,879
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0956,894
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3767,691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1076,902
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1176,908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3707,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0956,894
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4277,722
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6287,226
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8236,726
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7536,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1446,925
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1388,164
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3588,301
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9387,419
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9537,427
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,8029,198
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4527,116
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3638,304
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6457,236
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6337,229
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5077,151
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Clark, SdUsa 12,7727,937
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1417,544
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8187,344
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2528,235
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4487,114
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1267,535
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5459,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7147,279
College Park, MdUsa 10,9866,827
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3748,311
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2927,638
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2396,984
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7537,303
Columbus, InUsa 11,7587,307
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5087,151
Conception, MoUsa 12,5367,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7627,930
Conway, ArUsa 12,2427,608
Conway, ScUsa 11,0496,866
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9266,790
Corning, ArUsa 12,1627,557
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7966,709
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6957,889
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6327,849
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0146,844
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7169,145
Covington, LaUsa 12,0107,463
Covington, TnUsa 12,0727,502
Crete, NeUsa 12,7067,895
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4998,388
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0855,024
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0855,024
CaracasVenezuela 9,1595,692
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7335,427
CoroVenezuela 9,4825,892
ChipataZambia 2,2081,372
ChomaZambia 1,604997
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,2361,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -