Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0855,024
BustAfghanistan 7,6164,733
BatnaAlgeria 5,6993,541
BecharAlgeria 5,4163,365
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8213,617
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2693,274
BiskraAlgeria 5,6013,481
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8503,014
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5834,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4504,630
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4674,640
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,7714,207
ByrdAntarctica 9,0685,635
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,6104,729
BarilocheArgentina 8,3515,189
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3004,536
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9608,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6808,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5167,156
BrestBelarus 7,5684,703
BrusselsBelgium 7,3784,585
Belize CityBelize 11,5907,202
BeninBenin 2,6271,632
BohiconBenin 2,7241,693
BermudaBermuda 9,7196,039
BageBrazil 6,9024,289
BambuiBrazil 6,1563,825
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9153,676
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6663,521
BarcelosBrazil 8,3775,206
BarraBrazil 5,9933,724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3553,949
BarreirasBrazil 6,1673,832
BelémBrazil 6,8184,237
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9433,693
BelterraBrazil 7,4754,645
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1393,815
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5564,074
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9773,714
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4153,986
BrevesBrazil 7,0264,366
BurgasBulgaria 6,6054,105
BurundiBurundi 2,2981,428
BatouriCameroon 2,2001,367
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7706,692
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3728,931
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4037,707
Banff, AbCanada 13,9048,640
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3257,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9036,154
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7598,550
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5597,804
Blue River, BcCanada 14,1008,762
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1686,940
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,6679,114
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8717,998
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0488,108
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9846,826
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,6879,127
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8755,515
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3628,925
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8097,960
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2901,423
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0661,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3305,176
BeijingChina 12,2797,630
BarranquillaColombia 10,0006,214
Benito SalasColombia 9,8216,103
BogotáColombia 9,7496,058
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1704,455
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5561,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9211,194
BaniDominican Republic 9,7676,069
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8436,116
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7126,035
BahariyaEgypt 5,1663,210
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3273,310
BiarritzFrance 6,6714,145
BordeauxFrance 6,8004,226
BrestFrance 7,2644,514
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0779,990
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0799,992
BitamGabon 1,9231,195
BanjulGambia 4,4882,789
BerlinGermany 7,5254,676
BrockenGermany 7,4524,631
BokeGuinea 4,1552,582
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2872,664
BudapestHungary 7,0054,353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0004,350
BangaloreIndia 7,8514,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6784,771
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9615,568
BikanerIndia 8,1465,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5517,178
BabolsarIran 7,1654,453
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7074,168
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0354,372
Bandar LengehIran 6,5394,064
BirjandIran 7,3164,546
BushehrIran 6,4323,997
BaghdadIraq 6,3723,959
BasraIraq 6,3583,951
BelmulletIreland 8,0014,972
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8314,866
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2833,904
BergamoItaly 6,7734,209
BolognaItaly 6,6424,128
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8574,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1043,793
BrindisiItaly 6,2403,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0651,904
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1791,975
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3095,785
BeirutLebanon 5,9853,719
BenghaziLibya 5,3283,311
BirzaiLithuania 8,0264,987
BitolaMacedonia 6,3263,931
BlantyreMalawi 2,4451,519
BvumbweMalawi 2,4551,526
BintuluMalaysia 11,2687,002
BamakoMali 3,8092,367
Bko-SMali 3,7952,358
BougounMali 3,6662,278
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1813,220
BaitagMongolia 10,4226,476
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7456,677
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5587,182
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,0737,503
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9977,455
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1086,903
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,9927,452
BulganMongolia 11,3747,068
BhamawMyanmar 10,2116,345
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6108,458
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9796,822
BilmaNiger 3,7692,342
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3132,059
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9886,207
BergenNorway 8,4295,238
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4275,236
BjornoyaNorway 9,9886,207
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1725,699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9705,574
BadinPakistan 7,5814,711
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2455,123
BalakotPakistan 8,4925,277
BarkhanPakistan 7,9454,937
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4486,493
BascoPhilippines 12,6167,840
BialystokPoland 7,6694,765
BejaPortugal 6,2753,900
BragancaPortugal 6,6284,119
BistritaRomania 7,0424,376
BucharestRomania 6,7884,218
BajkitRussia 11,1916,954
BarabinskRussia 9,9696,195
BarnaulRussia 10,1796,325
BerezovoRussia 9,8786,139
BiserRussia 9,2285,734
BlagovescenskRussia 13,0938,136
BogdarinRussia 12,1137,527
BogucanyRussia 11,1726,943
BomnakRussia 13,0868,132
BorRussia 10,8656,752
BorzjaRussia 12,3177,654
BratskRussia 11,3847,074
BelgradeSerbia 6,7254,179
BoSierra Leone 3,6842,289
BontheSierra Leone 3,7112,306
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0634,389
BerberaSomalia 4,6092,864
BusanSouth Korea 13,4018,327
BadajozSpain 6,3303,933
BarcelonaSpain 6,3673,956
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6014,102
BabanusaSudan 3,4182,124
BaselSwitzerland 6,9924,345
BernSwitzerland 6,9234,302
BangkokThailand 10,2386,362
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2496,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1806,326
BizerteTunisia 5,8373,627
BalikesirTurkey 6,3113,922
BursaTurkey 6,4023,978
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8574,883
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0204,983
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9594,946
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9614,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6454,751
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4624,637
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,6859,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9588,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9686,816
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7338,534
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7348,535
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0497,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1127,526
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9478,045
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3177,033
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5816,575
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2917,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,8699,240
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9249,274
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7196,661
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1428,788
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3308,905
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7757,317
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5768,436
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7457,299
Bishop, CaUsa 14,5789,059
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9698,059
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2456,988
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2406,985
Blaine, WaUsa 14,4728,993
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5397,170
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7156,658
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8317,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,2258,839
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9277,411
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8256,726
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5956,584
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0657,497
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7307,289
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1887,574
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7286,667
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1687,561
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4047,086
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0797,506
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9578,052
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0247,472
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6667,871
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3617,681
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,1778,810
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2657,000
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5297,165
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2216,973
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2167,591
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2917,017
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2117,588
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8206,724
Burns, OregonUsa 14,4428,975
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2515,127
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9175,541
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4005,842
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,8241,134
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -