Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mocamedes/ Namibe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mocamedes/ Namibe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mocamedes/ Namibe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9723,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8453,632
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8483,634
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8043,607
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2944,533
AzulArgentina 7,4134,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0757,504
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4146,472
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3457,671
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2367,604
AmberleyAustralia 13,6328,471
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1044,414
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0864,403
AimoresBrazil 5,6473,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4743,402
AltamiraBrazil 7,1644,452
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6184,734
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9623,705
ApodiBrazil 5,5523,450
AracajuBrazil 5,3403,318
AracuaiBrazil 5,7793,591
AragarcasBrazil 6,8684,268
AraxaBrazil 6,2593,890
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4013,356
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,4458,976
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3958,945
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6738,497
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4627,122
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0827,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2777,629
AbecheChad 3,3692,094
AntofagastaChile 8,6045,347
AricaChile 8,7105,412
AltaiChina 10,2396,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0086,219
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9866,206
AraucaColombia 9,4575,876
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8626,129
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7096,033
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8226,104
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4973,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4643,395
AswanEgypt 4,9003,045
AsyutEgypt 5,1193,181
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6597,245
AsmaraEritrea 4,4872,789
AssabEritrea 4,6032,861
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9822,474
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3613,953
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7959,815
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8334,246
AccraGhana 2,6821,666
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3923,972
AthensGreece 6,0373,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0093,734
AasiaatGreenland 10,6216,600
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8906,146
AputiteqGreenland 9,8946,148
AkureyriIceland 9,3415,805
AgraIndia 8,5225,296
AhmedabadIndia 7,8334,868
AkolaIndia 8,1305,052
AllahabadIndia 8,7815,457
AmritsarIndia 8,4695,263
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6687,872
AbadanIran 6,3723,959
ArakIran 6,7734,209
AlbengaItaly 6,6014,102
AlgheroItaly 6,2213,866
AmendolaItaly 6,3203,927
AnconaItaly 6,5424,065
ArezzoItaly 6,5234,053
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8831,791
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8451,768
AbashiriJapan 14,4969,008
AburatsuJapan 13,6358,473
AikawaJapan 14,1828,813
AjiroJapan 14,3138,894
AkitaJapan 14,3018,887
AkuneJapan 13,5208,401
AomoriJapan 14,3278,903
AsahikawaJapan 14,3618,924
AsosanJapan 13,5988,450
AmmanJordan 5,8293,622
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2425,743
AinaziLatvia 8,2025,097
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8232,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0862,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,7722,344
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0202,498
AtarMauritania 4,8333,003
AgalegaMauritius 4,8423,009
AcapulcoMexico 12,7717,936
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9316,793
AltaiMongolia 10,7836,701
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2707,003
AgadirMorocco 5,5763,465
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5144,669
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9138,024
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4378,350
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8478,605
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9478,667
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1596,934
AgadezNiger 3,6062,241
AsuncionParaguay 7,2924,531
ArequipaPeru 8,8865,522
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5467,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9488,667
AradRomania 6,8864,279
AjanRussia 13,5818,440
AldanRussia 12,7837,943
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0905,027
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,2136,346
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,0668,741
AnadyrRussia 14,3928,943
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1845,707
ArmavirRussia 7,3034,538
AstrakhanRussia 7,7214,798
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,76210,416
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8414,251
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1953,850
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1013,791
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9843,719
Abu HamedSudan 4,5032,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9372,447
AqiqSudan 4,6862,912
ArbaatSudan 4,7472,950
AromaSudan 4,3422,698
AtbaraSudan 4,3712,716
Abu KamalSyria 6,3003,915
AleppoSyria 6,2913,909
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4406,488
AtakpameTogo 2,8101,746
AdanaTurkey 6,2893,908
AfyonTurkey 6,2973,913
AnkaraTurkey 6,4974,038
AntalyaTurkey 6,1093,796
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6074,727
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1575,069
AberporthUk 7,6604,760
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6794,772
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9934,346
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1934,470
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3793,964
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3643,955
ArtigasUruguay 7,1364,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9587,431
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8027,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,6439,099
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Ada, MnUsa 12,6837,881
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6327,228
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3207,034
Akron, OhUsa 11,4037,086
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4868,381
Albany, GaUsa 11,4647,124
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8256,727
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4077,710
Albion, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5738,434
Aledo, IlUsa 12,2027,583
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7787,940
Algona, IaUsa 12,4577,741
Alice, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9026,775
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1828,191
Alma, MiUsa 11,7277,287
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6407,234
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3088,270
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1268,156
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7416,674
Amite, LaUsa 12,0547,491
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7099,140
Anderson, InUsa 11,7717,315
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4307,102
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1436,925
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6327,228
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,6069,076
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5187,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1696,940
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3977,083
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2287,599
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6879,127
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Athens, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5337,167
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7996,711
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5119,638
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3047,024
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8048,578
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9617,433
Austin, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3825,209
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7725,451
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3755,826
AdenYemen 4,7752,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -